Events Calendar
Click here for upcoming trainings and community events
Site Search
Site Map
RSS Feeds
Council 75 Executive Committee
Current Council 75 Executive Committee
May 22, 2015
Council Officers

Council Officers

 

President — Jeff Klatke, Local 3135 (Home Forward)

Phone: (503) 704-1665  E-mail Jeff Klatke

 

1st Vice President — Michael Hanna, Local 88 (Multnomah County)

Phone: (503) 317-3173  E-mail Michael Hanna

 

2nd Vice President — Karen Williams, Local 3336 (Oregon Department of Environmental Quality)

Phone: (503) 229-6254  E-mail Karen Williams

 

Secretary — Annette Skillman, Local 2376 (Corrections Security Plus)

Phone: (541) 376-5033  E-mail Annette Skillman

 

Treasurer — Marc Abrams, Local 1085 (Oregon Justice Attorneys)

Phone: (503) 740-4995  E-mail Marc Abrams

 

Sector Vice Presidents

 

City Sector VP — Joe McGonigle, Local 2451 (City of Klamath Falls)

Phone: (831) 588-7527  E-mail Joe McGonigle

 

County Sector VP — Fred Yungbluth, Local 350 (Clackamas County)

Phone: (330) 219-8229  E-mail Fred Yungbluth

 

Independent Sector VP — Enid Farr, Local 132 (Child Care Providers)

Phone: (503) 871-5155  E-mail Enid Farr

 

NLRB Sector VP — David Rickard, Local 3670 (Virginia Garcia Clinic)

Phone: (503) 352-8545  E-mail David Rickard

 

Retiree Sector VP — Michael Arken, Retirees Chapter 75

Phone: (503) 516-9235  E-mail Michael Arken

 

Special Sector VP — Michael Stewart, Local 328 (Oregon Health & Science University)

Phone: (503) 329-9084  E-mail Michael Stewart

 

State Sector VP — Bob Hubbard, Local 3940 (Snake River Correctional Institution)

Phone: (541) 881-1427 message  E-mail Bob Hubbard

 

Regional District Vice Presidents

 

1st District VP — Kathleen Formella, Local 1790 (Basic Rights Oregon)

Phone: (816) 217-8143  E-mail Kathleen Formella

 

2nd District VP — Bryan Branstetter, Local 3361 (Eastern Oregon Correctional Institution)

Phone: (541) 276-0762 message  E-mail Bryan Branstetter

 

3rd District VP — Ken Ray, Local 3580 (Metro)

Phone: (503) 891-1395  E-mail Ken Ray

 

4th District VP — Brian Lewis, Local 1246 (State-Operated Community Program)

Phone: (541) 870-6658  E-mail Brian Lewis

 

5th District VP — Richard Swyers, Local 2067 (City of Salem)

Phone: (503) 932-7059  E-mail Richard Swyers

 

Trustees

 

Denise Choin, Local 3241 (Oregon Office of Emergency Management)

Phone: (503) 708-4446  E-mail Denise Choin

 

Korie Erickson, Local 88 (Multnomah County)

Phone: (503) 317-6460  E-mail Korie Erickson

 

Theresia Lloyd-Siemer, Local 328 (Oregon Health & Science University)

Phone: (360) 921-0532  E-mail Theresia Lloyd-Siemer

 




Page Last Updated: May 22, 2015 (09:53:00)


Download Our App!
  
Local Pages
Member Benefits!
You are eligible for special benefits just because you're an AFSCME member!
Click here
E-Lert Sign-Up:
Want periodic political and legislative news delivered right to your email in-box? 
Click here
AFSCME/CCPT
Click here for a list of union child care providers.

Purchase with this Login:
user: AFSCME
pass: Member

Oregon AFSCME Council 75
Copyright © 2015, All Rights Reserved.
Powered By UnionActive™

619876 hits since Nov 01, 2007
Visit Unions-America.com!

Top of Page image